Home > Kyuhyun-조규현 > All about Park HanEul

All about Park HanEul

News about Park Haneul :

She is one of the trainee in SM Entertainment.. We’ll just have to wait to see her debut..

Here is her profile :

Name : Park Haneul

Nicknames : Kaoi/Kaka/Cacey

Profession : Dancer/actress/students

Date of birth : February 11th 1990

Birthplace : Rotterdam (Holland)

Origin : Korean

Religion : Buddhism

Height : 166cm

Starsign : Aquarius

Bloodtype : B

Park Haneul is a member of Hollands 1 Asian Dance

Better known as Kaoi (his chinese name), she is the only member of the Crew who hails from Korea.

She is known for her innocence and unique dancing skills

After years of training at the “Amsterdam Dance Academy” she was discovered in 2005 at the MKFY Audition casting

However, it was not until late 2005 or 2006 when she’s selected to the MKFY dance crew 6th member.

Kaoi lives with her parents and 2 younger sisters in Holland (West-Europe)

Although many people know her name in Korea, in Holland she’s still a normal students

In may 2007 she will go to Korea and join SM Entertainment to become a trainee

And now,

Categories: Kyuhyun-조규현 Tags:
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: